PRIVACY POLICY

PERRINPARIS.COM is operated by PERRIN PARIS LLC which hosts and operates the PERRINPARIS.COM website, including processing and storing all of the data collected on or through the website. PERRIN PARIS LLC has created this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") in order to communicate the brand policies and practices relating to the collection, use and disclosure of information about you obtained on the PERRINPARIS.COM website.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. PERRIN PARIS LLC may change or update this Privacy Policy periodically; see "Changes and Updates to Privacy Policy." You can view the most current version of the Privacy Policy at any time by clicking on the hyperlink labeled « PRIVACY POLICY » located on each page of the PERRINPARIS.COM website or by selecting "Legal Terms" in the central menu.
If you decide to use the PERRINPARIS.COM website, or by agreeing to the PERRINPARIS.COM Terms and Conditions, you consent to the collection, the use and the disclosure of your information, including personal and financial information, by PERRIN PARIS LLC the terms described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, or any modifications thereto, please exit the PERRINPARIS.COM website now and do not purchase any of the PERRIN PARIS products offered for sale on the website.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED ON PERRINPARIS.COM?

You may use the PERRINPARIS.COM website without providing any personal information to PERRIN PARIS LLC. You will however, need to provide certain information, including your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address, as well as certain financial information (such as your charge or credit card number) if you choose to purchase products offered on the PERRINPARIS.COM website for the purposes of paying for the products you ordered and processing your order. Any information you provide on the PERRINPARIS.COM website may be processed in the U.S. or in France and will be stored on PERRIN PARIS server in the US or France.
You may choose to allow PERRIN PARIS LLC to store this information in the PERRIN PARIS 1893 customer database without taking any further step. You may also request by sending an e-mail to PERRIN PARIS LLC delete your personal information at any time as soon as your order has been processed and delivered (see "Changes and access to your personal information”). PERRIN PARIS LLC may collect non-personal information about you even if you do not purchase any products on the PERRINPARIS.COM website; see "Cookies."

RECEIVING INFORMATION :

PERRIN PARIS LLC also provides you with the opportunity to receive information from PERRIN PARIS 1893, which may be of interest to you, including information relating to PERRIN PARIS products in the U.S. and new products offered on the PERRINPARIS.COM website. If you do not want to receive such information by e-mail, you may opt-out of further communications at any time by contacting our customer service department by e-mail at SALES@PERRINPARIS.COM or by calling us from the United States at 310 786 9936.

WHAT USE IS MADE OF THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE ON PERRINPARIS.COM?

PERRIN PARIS LLC may disclose the information you provide on the PERRINPARIS.COM website to other companies in the PERRIN PARIS group, such as PERRIN PARIS SARL in France, in order to process your order and deliver it to you.
PERRIN PARIS LLC may also disclose the information you provide on the PERRINPARIS.COM website to other companies in the PERRIN PARIS group, in order that such corporate affiliates may contact you with respect to information about such corporate affiliates, including products and services of such corporate affiliates that may be of interest to you. If you do not want to receive such information by email, you may opt out as set forth above in the section entitled "Receiving information"
PERRIN PARIS LLC may also disclose the information you provide to her on the PERRINPARIS.COM website to third parties who provide services on or to the PERRINPARIS.COM website. To verify your information, authenticate payments and process orders, PERRIN PARIS LLC may disclose certain financial and other information you provide to PERRIN PARIS LLC to third parties that provide credit reporting, payment or order fulfillment services.
PERRIN PARIS LLC may disclose your information if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with applicable law, a subpoena or other legal process. For example, PERRIN PARIS LLC may disclose such information as is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against a person or entity who may be violating the PERRINPARIS.COM Terms and Conditions, or who may be causing injury to, or interfering with, other users of the PERRINPARIS.COM website. In the event that PERRIN PARIS LLC, or one or all of the companies in the PERRIN PARIS group, or all or part of its or their assets, are acquired by a third party, the PERRINPARIS.COM customer list may be included in the transferred assets.
Please be aware that PERRIN PARIS LLC does not control the policies or practices of third parties to which PERRIN PARIS LLC discloses information about users of the PERRINPARIS.COM website and that any use or disclosure of such information by third parties is not governed by this Privacy Policy; see also "Links."

[FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS]

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS UNDER CALIFORNIA CIVIL CODE SECTIONS 1798.83-1798.84?

California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84 give California residents the right to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information we share with third parties or corporate affiliates for their direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and address. If you are California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to: SALES@PERRINPARIS.com.

COOKIES

PERRIN PARIS LLC reserves the right to use cookies and similar devices on the PERRINPARIS.COM website to facilitate site-navigation and to customize the information that appears on the PERRINPARIS.COM website. PERRIN PARIS LLC also reserves the right to use cookies and similar devices to collect non-personal information about users of the PERRINPARIS.COM website, such as a user's IP address, the type of web browser and operating system being used and/or the pages of the website a user visits. PERRIN PARIS LLC collects this information in order to monitor usage of the PERRINPARIS.COM website and to improve aspects of the website.
Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but can also be configured not to do so or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. We recommend that you do not disable your browser from accepting cookies, as it will prevent you from moving freely from page to page and from taking advantage of all of the features of the PERRINPARIS.COM website.

LINKS

The PERRINPARIS.COM website may contain links to other third party websites. PERRIN PARIS LLC has no control over the content, policies or actions of these websites. The use of any information you may provide to third parties on other websites, or which such parties may otherwise collect on other websites, is not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should carefully review the privacy policies of any third party websites and contact the operators of those websites if you have any questions about their use of your information. PERRIN PARIS LLC cannot be responsible for any third party, or its affiliates or agents, failing to use your personal information in accordance with such third party's privacy policy, or any contractual or other legal obligations to which such third party, its affiliates or agents, may be subject.

SECURITY

PERRIN PARIS LLC has implemented security measures to protect the personal information you provide against unauthorized access and use. All financial information you provide on the PERRINPARIS.COM website is stored on a secure site operated by PERRIN PARIS LLC service provider. Transactions conducted on the PERRINPARIS.COM website are protected by an SSL encrypting system. Please be aware, however, that no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and any information disclosed online can potentially be collected and used by persons other than the intended recipient.

CHANGES AND UPDATES TO PRIVACY POLICY

By using the PERRINPARIS.COM website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy reflects the PERRIN PARIS group's current business practices, and is subject to change and update. In the event of any such change or update, a revised policy will be posted on line on the PERRINPARIS.COM website, with the last date of update noted on the bottom of the page. Please check the PERRINPARIS.COM website periodically to remain informed of any changes or updates to the PERRIN PARIS’s privacy policies and practices. If you allow PERRIN PARIS LLC to retain the personal information you provide on the PERRINPARIS.COM website in its customer database and PERRIN PARIS LLC intends to disclose that information to third parties or affiliated companies in a manner that is not already outlined in this Privacy Policy, PERRIN PARIS LLC will notify you by e-mail and provide you with an opportunity to opt out of any further use or disclosure of your personal information.

CHANGES AND ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may ask PERRIN PARIS LLC. to correct, update or delete information you have provided to PERRIN PARIS LLC and of which you allowed to registration in the PERRIN PARIS customer database by contacting our customer service (see "Contact us"). If applicable, you should be sure to provide PERRIN PARIS, LLC with any updates and changes to your information, including any changes to your postal or e-mail address to ensure that your orders are shipped to the correct address and that we can contact you about your order if necessary. PERRIN PARIS LLC may also retain, for archival purposes, copies of communications with users of the PERRINPARIS.COM website and any response to questions or comments sent to users by PERRIN PARIS LLC.